Are you an avid reader looking for your next "fix"? Can't bear to be without some form of reading material in your spare time? Welcome to my world! Whether you are seeking a new book to "feed your need", or you are an author seeking an unbiased point of view on your own recent masterpiece, this is the place to be. With life as with books, you never know where the next step might take you...

QUICK NOTE...Update: 6/25/19

Still working through things. We were right in the path of Hurricane Michael (like so many others), and while the family is safe (pups, and parents), the house didn't fair as well. You'd think we'd be back in our home by now, since the disaster occurred October 2018, but nope. Things are very slow to progress towards normalcy...and every day presents a new headache/nightmare to deal with. Thanks for stopping by and sharing my bookish adventures. It helps remind me I'm not alone in this crazy journey called life.

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

WINNER: New Tricks by David Rosenfelt

Hi there!
Time to announce the winner from the contest that closed yesterday, here at Satisfaction for Insatiable Readers.  Without further adieu, the winner is....

 
#14 - the1stdaughter
 
*and the crowd erupts with enthusiastic cheers*
Congratulations!  You've won a copy of New Tricks by David Rosenfelt! 
 
Since she opted to include her mailing information, there won't be a need for me to vaguely promise to draw another name if I don't get a response....it's a done deal.  Special thanks to Hachette Book Group for the opportunity to review this title and host a giveaway for you, my readers.  (THANKS!)  For more information on this book as well as their full catalog, check out the website
 
Didn't win?  Not to worry!  There are THREE more chance to win already running on the site and more still to come....but ya know, you can't win if you don't enter....

Until next time....happy reading!
 
 
 
 

2 comments:

The1stdaughter said...

Oh! Thank you so much! I can't wait to read it. Yay!

Juju at Tales of Whimsy.com said...

Yeah! Could not have happened to a nicer gal :) Congrats D! :)

Copyright © 2009-present Satisfaction for Insatiable Readers
Powered by Blogger
Content by the Insatiable Reader